Datos de fuentes oficiales de EE.UU. · Ver planes y precios →
← Volver a la búsqueda

Sparta Township Board of Education Legal Notice Publication Transition

ACTIVE

The Sparta Township Board of Education is notifying the public about a change in its official legal notice publication process. Starting March 1, 2026, all legal notices, including meeting announcements, budget hearings, and bid solicitations, will be published on the District's official website, https://www.sparta.org/. Additionally, the complete text of each legal notice can be accessed through the New Jersey Secretary of State Legal Notices Portal. This advertisement will be published at least twice monthly until December 31, 2026, to ensure that the public is aware of these changes.There are no specific pre-bid meetings mentioned in this notice.Bidders should be aware that the transition to the new publication process is effective from March 1, 2026. It is important for bidders to check the official website for updates and further details regarding bid solicitations.For additional information, interested parties can visit the District's official website or the New Jersey Secretary of State Legal Notices Portal. No specific contact names or emails are provided in this notice.Bids should be submitted according to the guidelines that will be posted on the District's official website after the transition date.

N° de solicitud
Tipo de aviso
NAICS
519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
PSC
7A20 — IT And Telecom - Application Development Software (Perpetual License Software)
Valor estimado (inferido, no oficial)
$222,545 – $1,095,894 (13 awards similares)
Set-aside
Lugar de ejecución
NJ
Publicada
27 de feb de 2026
Cierre
31 de dic de 2026
Última actualización

¿Calificás como pequeña empresa? El tope de facturación o empleados para el NAICS 519290 lo define la SBA y cambia con el tiempo — lo más seguro es confirmarlo ahí, no acá. Verificar en sba.gov ↗

Posibles socios para subcontratar

Empresas que ganaron awards con este mismo NAICS — datos públicos de USAspending, no una recomendación ni un dato oficial.

Ver en la fuente oficial

Ver el detalle completo

Creá tu cuenta para ver documentos con resumen, punto de contacto, guardar esta oportunidad en tu pipeline y recibir alertas antes del cierre.

Crear cuenta gratis

GovBidder Connect no es una agencia gubernamental. Esta información se agrega de fuentes oficiales de dominio público y puede tener demoras o errores. Verificá los datos en la fuente oficial antes de actuar.