Datos de fuentes oficiales de EE.UU. · Ver planes y precios →
← Volver a la búsqueda

Task Order Solicitation for Code Enforcement- Re-solicit - 2nd Advertisement

ACTIVE

Escambia County is seeking to qualify firms for lot cleanups and demolition services. This Request for Qualifications is continuous, and vendors may submit their qualifications for review past the initial submittal deadline. The new deadline of August 6, 2028, will allow the County to gather new submittals. Contractors selected by the BOCC will provide the requested services to the County on an as needed basis based upon Task Orders to be issued by the County under the continuing services contract(s). Compensation to the contractor/vendor for services rendered in connection with each Task Order shall be based on individual bids for the actual work to be performed on the Task Order.This Request for Qualifications is continuous, and vendors may submit their qualifications at any time through August 6, 2028.

N° de solicitud
Tipo de aviso
NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
PSC
6640 — Laboratory Equipment And Supplies
Valor estimado (inferido, no oficial)
$57,450 – $450,000 (6 awards similares)
Set-aside
Lugar de ejecución
FL
Publicada
05 de ene de 2026
Cierre
06 de ago de 2028
Última actualización

¿Calificás como pequeña empresa? El tope de facturación o empleados para el NAICS 238910 lo define la SBA y cambia con el tiempo — lo más seguro es confirmarlo ahí, no acá. Verificar en sba.gov ↗

Posibles socios para subcontratar

Empresas que ganaron awards con este mismo NAICS — datos públicos de USAspending, no una recomendación ni un dato oficial.

Ver en la fuente oficial

Ver el detalle completo

Creá tu cuenta para ver documentos con resumen, punto de contacto, guardar esta oportunidad en tu pipeline y recibir alertas antes del cierre.

Crear cuenta gratis

GovBidder Connect no es una agencia gubernamental. Esta información se agrega de fuentes oficiales de dominio público y puede tener demoras o errores. Verificá los datos en la fuente oficial antes de actuar.