Datos de fuentes oficiales de EE.UU. · Ver planes y precios →
← Volver a la búsqueda

Public Notice of Real Estate Sale by Sealed Bid

ACTIVE

Notice is hereby given that the Board of Supervisors of Mahanoy Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania, will accept sealed bids for the purchase of township-owned real estate identified as: Property Description: - Tax Parcel Number: 48-03-0039.000 - Location: W. Vine Street, Mahanoy City, PA - Lot Size: [3125/square feet] Minimum Bid: $20,000.00.All bids must be submitted in a sealed envelope clearly marked 'SEALED BID - TOWNSHIP REAL ESTATE' on the outside. Bids must include bidder's full name, address, telephone number, and email address. Bids must specify the bid amount in U.S. dollars, which shall not be less than the minimum bid of $20,000.00.All bids must be received at the Mahanoy Township Municipal Building, 1010 West Center Street Mahanoy City PA 17948, no later than 2:00pm on October 15, 2026. Sealed bids will be publicly opened and read aloud at the regular meeting of the Board of Supervisors scheduled for October 15, 2026 at 6:00pm at the Mahanoy Township Municipal Building.The property is being sold 'AS IS' with no warranties or representations regarding title, zoning, condition, or fitness for any particular purpose. Failure to complete the purchase within sixty (60) days will result in forfeiture of the deposit and cancellation of the sale. The Township reserves the right to reject any and all bids if deemed to be less than fair market value of the property. Buyer is responsible for all closing costs, transfer taxes, and recording fees. Possession will be delivered at closing. Interested parties may inspect the property by appointment by contacting the Township Secretary at 570-773-1553 during regular business hours.

N° de solicitud
Tipo de aviso
Local Solicitation
NAICS
531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
PSC
X1AZ — Lease/Rental Of Other Administrative Facilities And Service Buildings
Valor estimado (inferido, no oficial)
$185,021 – $368,949 (3 awards similares)
Set-aside
Lugar de ejecución
PA
Publicada
25 de ago de 2026
Cierre
15 de oct de 2026
Última actualización

¿Calificás como pequeña empresa? El tope de facturación o empleados para el NAICS 531210 lo define la SBA y cambia con el tiempo — lo más seguro es confirmarlo ahí, no acá. Verificar en sba.gov ↗

Posibles socios para subcontratar

Empresas que ganaron awards con este mismo NAICS — datos públicos de USAspending, no una recomendación ni un dato oficial.

Ver en la fuente oficial

Ver el detalle completo

Creá tu cuenta para ver documentos con resumen, punto de contacto, guardar esta oportunidad en tu pipeline y recibir alertas antes del cierre.

Crear cuenta gratis

GovBidder Connect no es una agencia gubernamental. Esta información se agrega de fuentes oficiales de dominio público y puede tener demoras o errores. Verificá los datos en la fuente oficial antes de actuar.