Datos de fuentes oficiales de EE.UU. · Ver planes y precios →
← Volver a la búsqueda

1232SA26Q1062-Combination Synopsis/Solicitation for a Cryostat Microtome USDA-ARS-MWA Ames IA

ACTIVE

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Requirement is Subject to Trade Agreements. FAR Clause 52.225-5 Trade Agreements (Nov 2023) and FAR Provision in full text 52.225- Trade Agreements Certificate (Feb 2021) is incorporated into this solicitation. Ensure to complete the Provision 52.225-6 Trade Agreements Certificates (Feb 2021) information. Solicitation number 1232SA26Q1062 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for procurement of Cryostat Microtome for Sectioning Snap-Frozen Animal Tissues This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 334516 The small business size standard is ,000 employees This acquisition is an unrestricted requirement. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the agency.

N° de solicitud
1232SA26Q1062
Tipo de aviso
Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
NAICS
334516
PSC
6640
Valor estimado (inferido, no oficial)
$38,612 – $351,445 (59 awards similares)
Set-aside
Lugar de ejecución
Ames, IA
Publicada
02 de sept de 2026
Cierre
18 de sept de 2026
Última actualización

¿Calificás como pequeña empresa? El tope de facturación o empleados para el NAICS 334516 lo define la SBA y cambia con el tiempo — lo más seguro es confirmarlo ahí, no acá. Verificar en sba.gov ↗

Posibles socios para subcontratar

Empresas que ganaron awards con este mismo NAICS — datos públicos de USAspending, no una recomendación ni un dato oficial.

Ver en la fuente oficial

Ver el detalle completo

Creá tu cuenta para ver documentos con resumen, punto de contacto, guardar esta oportunidad en tu pipeline y recibir alertas antes del cierre.

Crear cuenta gratis

GovBidder Connect no es una agencia gubernamental. Esta información se agrega de fuentes oficiales de dominio público y puede tener demoras o errores. Verificá los datos en la fuente oficial antes de actuar.